Fixtures for 2010 / 11

2008/09    2009/10    2010/11    2011/12    2012/13    2013/14    2014/15    2015/16    2016/17    2017/18   

DayDateWhereOppositionTeamStartCourtsRes*
October
Wed6thHOMEBFF Mens 119:00 16-0
Fri8thAWAYBFF Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)26-0
Mon11thHOMEBSCA Barnet19:00 17-2
Wed20thHOMECobra Herts Ladies19:00 14-2
Thu21stHOMEWare 1 Herts Mens19:00 (x2)24-5
Tue26thAWAYAsteroids Herts Mens20:15 (x2)22-7
November
Wed3rdHOMEEpping Herts Ladies19:00 1PP
Fri12thHOMEHadley Barnet19:00 (x2)19-0
Mon15thAWAYBFF Herts Ladies19:15 (x2)25-1
Wed17thAWAYHazelwood Mens 219:00 14-2
Wed17thHOMEHawks Barnet19:00 (x2)1Postponed
Tue23rdAWAYComets Herts Ladies20:00 (x2)22--4
Wed24thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 1 Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)16-0
Fri26thHOMEMasters Herts Mens19:00 (x2)28-1
Tue30thAWAYBSCA Mens 219:00 (x2)26-0
December
Fri3rdHOMENorthwood Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
Wed8thHOMEEpping Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)12-4
Fri10thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 2 Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)25-1
Wed22ndHOMEHawthorn Mens 119:00 16-0
January
Wed5thHOMEHadley 2 Mens 119:00 16-0
Wed12thHOMEBFF Mixed Fours19:15 16-0
Fri14thAWAYHawks Herts Mens19:00 (x2)25-4
Wed19thHOMERedbridge Herts Ladies19:00 16-0 W/O
Wed19thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 1 Mens 119:00 (x2)1--
Wed26thHOMESt Georges Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)16-0
Thu27thAWAYMet Police Mens 219:45 (x2)22-4
February
Tue1stAWAYCobra Herts Ladies19:30 (x2)2--
Wed2ndHOMEBSCA Mens 219:00 16-0
Fri4thHOMEAsteroids Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
Tue8thAWAYHadley 1 Mens 119:00 16-0
Wed9thHOMEBFF Herts Ladies19:00 1--
Fri11thHOMEHawks Barnet19:00 (x2)16-0
Sun13thAWAYBarnet Mens 213:00 (x2)24-2
Wed16thHOMEMet Police Mens 219:00 16-0
Sun20thAWAYEpping Herts Ladies18:00 (x2)2PP
Wed23rdHOMEHadley Mixed Fours19:00 16-0
Fri25thAWAYHawks Barnet19:00 (x2)29-0
Sun27thAWAYMasters Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
March
Tue1stAWAYHadley Barnet19:00 (x2)29-0
Wed2ndHOMEHazelwood Mens 219:00 15-1
Fri4thHOMEHawks Herts Mens19:00 0--
Mon7thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 1 Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)23-4
Tue8thAWAYHadley 2 Mens 119:00 (x2)26-0
Fri11thAWAYNorthwood Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
Mon14thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 2 Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)26-0
Tue15thAWAYComets Herts Mens20:00 (x2)2--
Wed16thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 2 Mens 219:00 (x2)2--
Sun20thAWAYRedbridge Herts Ladies11:00 (x2)2--
Mon21stAWAYBFF Mens 119:15 (x2)26-0
Thu24thAWAYHawthorn Mens 119:00 (x2)26-0
Fri25thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 2 Mens 219:00 (x2)15-1
Tue29thAWAYHadley Mixed Fours19:00 (x2)25-1
Wed30thHOMEBarnet Mens 219:00 14-2
Thu31stAWAYBSCA Barnet19:00 (x2)29-0
April
Wed6thHOMEComets Herts Ladies19:00 1--
Fri8thHOMEComets Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
Sun10thAWAYWare 1 Herts Mens18:00 (x2)2--
Mon18thAWAYSt Georges Mixed Fours19:15 14-2
Wed20thHOMEHadley 1 Mens 119:00 14-2
Wed27thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 1 Mens 119:00 (x2)26-0
* Results are displayed with Sunnyside's score first