Fixtures for 2011 / 12

2008/09    2009/10    2010/11    2011/12    2012/13    2013/14    2014/15    2015/16    2016/17    2017/18   

DayDateWhereOppositionTeamStartCourtsRes*
October
Wed5thHOMEWizard Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)17-2
Sun9thAWAYWizard Mens Herts16:00 (x2)23-6
Wed12thAWAYBishop Stortford 2 Mixed Herts19:45 (x2)26-3
Wed19thAWAYWare Mens Herts19:00 (x2)10-9
Fri21stAWAYEpping Ladies Herts20:00 (x2)2PP
Wed26thHOMEBarnet 1 Mens 119:00 (x2)16-0
Thu27thAWAYHawthorn 1 Mens 219:00 (x2)25-1
Sun30thAWAYMasters Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)24-5
November
Wed2ndAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 2 Mens 219:00 (x2)20-6 W/O
Fri4thHOMEComets Mens Herts19:00 (x2)28-1
Mon7thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy Barnet19:00 (x2)25-4
Wed9thHOMEComets Ladies Herts19:00 (x2)10-6
Wed16thHOMEBSCA Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)17-2
Wed23rdAWAYWare 3 Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)23-6
Mon28thAWAYLondon Badminton Academy 1 Mens 119:00 (x2)24-3
Tue29thAWAYCobra Ladies Herts19:30 (x2)22-4
December
Fri2ndHOMEAsteroids Mens Herts19:00 (x2)23-6
Tue13thAWAYComets 2 Mixed Herts20:00 (x2)29-0
January
Mon9thAWAYWare Ladies Herts18:00 (x2)2PP
Tue10thAWAYHadley 1 Mens 120:00 (x2)24-2
Wed11thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 2 Mens 219:00 (x2)15-1
Fri13thHOMELondon Badminton Academy Barnet19:00 (x2)16-0 W/O
Wed18thHOMEBishop Stortford 2 Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)18-1
Sun22ndAWAYBarnet 1 Barnet13:00 (x2)2--
Wed25thHOMEHawthorn 1 Mens 219:00 (x2)15-1
February
Wed1stHOMEHazelwood 1 Mens 219:00 (x2)16-0
Fri3rdAWAYHawks Barnet19:00 (x2)2--
Wed8thHOMEMetropolitan Police Mens 219:00 (x2)16-0 W/O
Fri10thHOMEWare Mens Herts19:00 (x2)22-7
Wed15thHOMEComets 2 Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)18-1
Mon20thAWAYBFF Mens 119:15 (x2)25-1
Wed22ndHOMEWestpole Mens 219:00 (x2)16-0 W/O
Sun26thAWAYWizard Mixed Herts16:00 (x2)20-9
Tue28thAWAYAsteroids Mens Herts20:15 (x2)20-9
Wed29thAWAYWare Ladies Herts19:00 (x2)20-6
March
Sun4thAWAYBarnet 1 Mens 113:00 (x2)24-2
Tue6thAWAYMetropolitan Police Mens 219:00 (x2)22-4
Tue6thAWAYComets Ladies Herts20:00 (x2)22-4
Wed7thHOMELondon Badminton Academy 1 Mens 119:00 (x2)14-2
Wed14thHOMEEpping Ladies Herts19:00 (x2)10-6
Wed21stHOMEBFF Mens 119:00 (x2)26-0 W/O
Thu22ndAWAYBSCA Mixed Herts19:00 25-4
Wed28thHOMEMasters Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)17-2
Thu29thAWAYBSCA Barnet19:00 2--
Fri30thHOMEWare Ladies Herts19:00 (x2)10-6
April
Wed4thHOMECobra Ladies Herts19:00 (x2)13-3
Wed11thHOMEHadley 1 Mens 119:00 (x2)23-4
Fri13thHOMEBSCA Barnet19:00 1--
Wed18thHOMEWare 3 Mixed Herts19:00 (x2)14-5
Fri20thHOMEWizard Mens Herts19:00 (x2)25-4
Fri20thAWAYEpping Ladies Herts00:00 (x2)20-6
Tue24thAWAYComets Mens Herts20:00 (x2)24-5
Wed25thAWAYHazelwood 1 Mens 219:30 (x2)15-1
Wed25thHOMEHawks Barnet19:00 (x2)15-1
Fri27thAWAYWestpole Mens 219:00 16-0 W/O
Fri27thHOMEBarnet 1 Barnet19:00 (x2)19-0
* Results are displayed with Sunnyside's score first