Fixtures for 2012 / 13

2008/09    2009/10    2010/11    2011/12    2012/13    2013/14    2014/15    2015/16    2016/17    2017/18   

DayDateWhereOppositionTeamStartCourtsRes*
October
Wed3rdHOMESunnyside Mens 2 Sunnyside Mens 119:00 (x2)16-0
Sun7thAWAYMasters Herts Mens19:00 (x2)22-7
Wed10thHOMEEpping Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)22-4
Wed17thHOMERedbridge Herts Mixed19:00 (x2)1W/O
Wed24thHOMEBSCA Barnet19:00 (x2)17-2
Thu25thAWAYHadley Mens 219:00 15-1
Sun28thAWAYComets Herts Mens19:00 (x2)25-4
Wed31stHOMEBarnet Mens 119:00 (x2)16-0
November
Thu1stAWAYHarpenden Herts Ladies19:30 (x2)26-0
Mon5thAWAYBFF Herts Mixed19:15 (x2)25-4
Wed7thHOMESunnyside Enfield Mens 219:00 (x2)10-6
Wed14thHOMELondon Badmonton Academy Enfield Mens 219:00 (x2)22-4
Wed14thHOMERedbridge Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)13-3
Tue20thAWAYCobra Herts Ladies19:30 2W/O
Wed21stHOMEHawks Barnet Mixed19:00 (x2)16-0
Fri23rdHOMEAsteroids Herts Mens19:00 (x2)21-8
Wed28thHOMEBFF Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)15-1
Thu29thAWAYCobra Herts Mens19:30 (x2)14-5
December
Sun2ndAWAYWare Herts Mixed18:00 (x2)20-9 W/O
Wed5thHOMEHadley Enfield Mens 219:00 (x2)13-4
Fri7thHOMEWare Herts Mens19:00 (x2)21-8
Sun9thAWAYWare Herts Ladies18:00 (x2)20-6
Wed12thHOMEBarnet BC Barnet Mixed19:00 (x2)16-0
January
Wed2ndHOMELondon Badmonton Academy Barnet Mixed19:00 (x2)16-0
Wed9thHOMEEpping Herts Mixed19:00 (x2)17-2
Wed16thAWAYRedbridge Herts Ladies20:00 (x2)22-4
Wed16thHOMELBA Mens 219:00 (x2)1--
Tue22ndAWAYAsteroids Herts Mens20:15 (x2)10-9
Wed30thHOMECobra Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)1W/O
February
Sun3rdAWAYBarnet BC Enfield Mens 113:00 (x2)24-2
Wed6thHOMEBFF Herts Mixed19:00 (x2)15-4
Fri8thAWAYEpping Herts Ladies20:00 (x2)25-1
Wed13thHOMEBishops Stortford Herts Mixed19:00 (x2)19-0
Fri15thHOMECobra Herts Mens19:00 (x2)28-1
Sun17thAWAYBarnet BC Barnet Mixed13:00 (x2)27-2
Wed20thHOMEWare Herts Mixed19:00 (x2)15-4
Sun24thAWAYAsteroids Herts Mens16:00 (x2)22-7
Wed27thHOMEHadley Enfield Mens 119:00 (x2)16-0
March
Fri1stHOMEAsteroids Herts Mens19:00 (x2)27-2
Sun3rdAWAYWare Herts Mens18:00 (x2)20-9
Wed6thHOMEHarpenden Herts Mixed19:00 (x2)19-0
Wed13thHOMEWare Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)11-5
Thu14thAWAYHadley Enfield Mens 119:00 16-0
Fri15thAWAYHawks Barnet Mixed19:00 (x2)26-0
Wed20thHOMEHarpenden Herts Ladies19:00 (x2)1--
Thu21stAWAYBSCA Barnet Mixed19:00 (x2)26-0
Fri22ndAWAYEpping Herts Mixed19:30 (x2)2--
Wed27thAWAYBishops Stortford Herts Mixed20:00 (x2)3--
April
Wed3rdHOMEBarnet BC Enfield Mens 219:00 (x2)14-2
Wed10thHOMELondon Badmonton Academy Enfield Mens 119:00 (x2)15-1
Fri12thHOMEMasters Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
Wed17thAWAYRedbridge Herts Mixed20:00 (x2)2--
Sat20thAWAYLondon Badmonton Academy Barnet Mixed12:30 (x2)26-0
Sun21stAWAYBarnet BC Enfield Mens 213:00 (x2)25-1
Wed24thAWAYLondon Badmonton Academy Enfield Mens 119:00 (x2)24-2
Thu25thAWAYHarpenden Herts Mixed19:30 (x2)2--
Fri26thHOMEComets Herts Mens19:00 (x2)2--
Mon29thAWAYBFF Herts Ladies19:15 (x2)26-0
* Results are displayed with Sunnyside's score first